Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukdahan/ Bakhon Pha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukdahan/ Bakhon Pha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukdahan/ Bakhon Pha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8966,150
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,402871
ParanaArgentina 17,75511,033
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,65910,974
PehuajoArgentina 17,49110,869
PergaminoArgentina 17,58910,930
PigeArgentina 17,35310,784
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,97611,171
PosadasArgentina 17,69210,994
PresidenciaArgentina 18,11111,254
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,12511,263
Punta IndioArgentina 17,26410,728
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5213,431
Port HedlandAustralia 4,3762,719
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0627,495
ParakouBenin 10,9806,823
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7689,799
ParacatuBrazil 16,99310,560
ParanaBrazil 17,03010,583
ParanaguaBrazil 17,07010,607
ParanaibaBrazil 17,44610,841
ParintinsBrazil 17,46510,853
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0629,981
Passo FundoBrazil 17,33310,771
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,96010,539
PaulistanaBrazil 16,19610,064
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,9289,898
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,39010,185
PeixeBrazil 17,09210,621
PetrolinaBrazil 16,16710,046
PicosBrazil 16,19510,064
PiraiBrazil 16,66510,356
PirenopolisBrazil 17,20610,692
PompeuBrazil 16,80010,440
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,85911,098
Porto De MozBrazil 17,00310,566
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,29210,745
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,51111,503
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,14610,655
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,06110,602
PosseBrazil 16,90510,505
PlevenBulgaria 7,9644,949
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9674,951
Phnom PenhCambodia 554345
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0216,849
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4976,523
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0648,118
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2518,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3187,655
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2186,971
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,7087,897
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2917,638
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,7317,290
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9846,825
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5736,570
Princeton, BcCanada 12,0277,473
ParronChile 17,99011,179
Puerto AysenChile 16,79610,437
Puerto MonttChile 17,23810,712
Punta ArenasChile 15,9419,906
PingbianChina 1,8601,156
PeralesColombia 17,68410,989
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,35010,781
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,88710,494
PragueCzech Republic 8,6385,368
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,15210,037
PimentelDominican Republic 16,0059,946
PoloDominican Republic 16,14110,030
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,9489,910
PichilingueEcuador 18,23911,334
PortoviejoEcuador 18,20111,311
PuyoEcuador 18,31911,384
Port-SaidEgypt 7,4254,614
ParisFrance 9,5055,907
PerpignanFrance 9,6986,026
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0745,017
Port-GentilGabon 10,6666,628
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,67410,983
PotsdamGermany 8,6695,387
PatrasGreece 8,2785,144
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6576,001
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0236,850
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,0709,986
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,11910,017
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,36310,168
PecsHungary 8,4275,237
PambanIndia 2,8761,787
PuneIndia 3,2762,036
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,0001,243
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,9091,186
PadovaItaly 8,9235,545
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9675,572
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0025,594
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0185,604
PantelleriaItaly 9,1535,688
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0595,629
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2815,767
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9365,553
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8195,480
PiacenzaItaly 9,1015,655
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0855,646
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9175,541
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9575,566
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7305,425
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9795,579
PrizziItaly 9,0035,594
PakseLaos 194120
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,340833
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5664,080
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5764,087
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9033,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4135,228
PatheinMyanmar 1,060659
PutaoMyanmar 1,417880
PyiMyanmar 1,037645
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8134,855
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6576,001
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5675,945
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,49110,248
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6716,631
PohangNorth Korea 3,2602,026
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2312,008
PadidanPakistan 3,9342,445
PanjgurPakistan 4,3322,692
ParachinarPakistan 3,9542,457
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3742,718
PeshawarPakistan 3,8292,379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4953,414
PilarParaguay 17,92211,137
PiscoPeru 19,68812,234
PiuraPeru 18,62811,576
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,22911,949
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,6941,053
PoznanPoland 8,4175,230
PrzemyslPoland 8,0394,996
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5956,584
PortalegrePortugal 10,6426,613
Porto Portugal 10,6376,610
PavelecRussia 6,9284,305
PecoraRussia 6,4474,007
PermRussia 6,0813,779
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1663,832
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3704,580
PjatigorskRussia 6,4894,032
PoronajskRussia 5,0113,114
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8944,284
Providenja BayRussia 7,9734,955
PskovRussia 7,6544,756
PodorSenegal 12,4417,731
PopradSlovakia 8,2295,114
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0646,254
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5135,912
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8306,109
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8601,778
Port SudanSudan 7,0984,411
ParamariboSuriname 16,68510,368
PiteňSweden 8,0294,989
PalmyraSyria 6,8384,249
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1687,562
PhetchabunThailand 380236
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 474295
PhraeThailand 515320
PhuketThailand 1,181734
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,163723
Prachin BuriThailand 453281
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 743462
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,62910,334
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8706,133
PoltavaUkraine 7,1934,470
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,40410,815
PradoUruguay 17,23210,708
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,13910,650
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7008,513
Pana, IlUsa 13,6348,472
Paoli, InUsa 13,7408,538
Paris, IlUsa 13,5928,446
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6897,885
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6109,079
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7387,916
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8648,615
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7008,513
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3738,310
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8277,349
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,6349,094
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4838,379
Perry, OkUsa 13,7438,540
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7428,539
Philo, OhUsa 13,6918,507
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2298,221
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7817,943
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1008,762
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,7077,896
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6518,483
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6168,461
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5008,389
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9448,665
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3857,696
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,7077,896
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4638,366
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1858,815
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4217,097
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4708,992
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,6188,462
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4217,097
Portage, WiUsa 13,1418,166
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3048,267
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6277,225
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1948,199
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0918,756
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7217,284
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9518,669
Princeton, InUsa 13,8078,580
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,5248,404
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2018,203
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,40910,818
PetaukeZambia 8,7585,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -