Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mukdahan/ Bakhon Pha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mukdahan/ Bakhon Pha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mukdahan/ Bakhon Pha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4332,755
ShkoderAlbania 8,3945,216
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5845,955
SaltaArgentina 18,64011,583
San AntonioArgentina 17,14610,655
San LuisArgentina 17,95011,154
San RafaelArgentina 17,89411,120
Santa RosaArgentina 17,53710,898
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,33211,392
SarmientoArgentina 16,73510,399
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4624,637
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4584,635
SalzburgAustria 8,7805,456
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1093,796
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9313,685
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9773,714
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2887,636
SaveBenin 11,0426,862
Santa CruzBolivia 18,72211,634
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4505,251
SalvadorBrazil 16,0489,972
Santa MariaBrazil 17,37410,797
SantaremBrazil 17,27110,732
SantosBrazil 16,89010,495
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,08010,614
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,25310,721
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8439,845
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,10810,631
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,55610,909
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,78510,430
Sao LuisBrazil 16,28710,121
Sao MateusBrazil 16,25810,103
São PauloBrazil 16,92810,519
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,05210,596
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,92411,760
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,16610,046
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0669,984
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,72110,391
SobralBrazil 15,9449,908
SoureBrazil 16,59910,315
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,64010,340
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,12010,639
SurubimBrazil 15,6169,704
SadovoBulgaria 7,9524,942
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0975,032
SofiaBulgaria 8,0735,016
SiemreapCambodia 364226
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,1148,149
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9027,396
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0728,123
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,5176,536
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8367,977
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7957,330
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9478,045
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,0437,483
Scott, SkCanada 11,7007,271
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,5407,793
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1108,146
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,1158,150
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3475,808
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4397,730
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4277,722
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2086,965
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5927,825
Summerside, PeCanada 12,9198,028
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9387,418
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9337,415
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,8778,002
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9367,417
SalCape Verde 13,1908,196
SantiagoChile 18,07311,231
SewellChile 18,00411,188
ShanghaiChina 2,3531,462
ShantouChina 1,464910
ShenyangChina 3,3282,068
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,70110,378
Simon BolivarColombia 16,93710,525
San JoseCosta Rica 16,91710,512
SibenikCroatia 8,6535,377
SplitCroatia 8,6155,354
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4995,282
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8415,494
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9949,939
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,0769,990
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,0069,946
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,9879,935
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9899,936
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,0809,992
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,0029,944
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,0819,993
San JuanDominican Republic 16,0619,980
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,0619,980
SanchezDominican Republic 15,9939,939
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,9839,932
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,9889,935
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,0829,994
San GabrielEcuador 18,08911,241
SalloumEgypt 8,0855,024
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0995,033
SohagEgypt 7,5414,686
St. KatrineEgypt 7,2804,524
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,32010,142
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8139,826
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8054,850
StrasbourgFrance 9,1455,683
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,57810,302
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,63010,334
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6334,122
SchleswigGermany 8,8445,496
StuttgartGermany 9,0285,610
SamosGreece 7,8364,869
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0304,990
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1155,043
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5086,530
SiguiriGuinea 12,1107,525
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,23110,086
SzegedHungary 8,2815,146
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5245,297
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9286,169
SagarIndia 2,8241,755
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5602,212
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4652,774
SemnanIran 5,4743,402
ShahroudIran 5,3543,327
ShirazIran 5,4793,405
ShannonIreland 10,0496,245
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2855,770
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6945,403
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5375,305
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1055,658
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3205,791
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7115,413
SigonellaItaly 8,8835,520
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0477,486
SagaJapan 3,1661,967
SaigoJapan 3,5692,218
SakaiJapan 3,5252,190
SakataJapan 4,2182,621
SapporoJapan 4,5412,822
SaseboJapan 3,1151,935
SendaiJapan 4,2692,653
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3622,089
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2542,022
ShinjoJapan 4,2462,638
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6282,255
ShirakawaJapan 4,1632,587
ShizuokaJapan 3,9192,435
SumotoJapan 3,5982,236
SuttsuJapan 4,4492,764
SuwaJapan 3,9422,450
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,08411,237
SavannakhetLaos 75
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9584,945
SiluteLithuania 8,0805,021
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2245,110
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9004,288
SalimaMalawi 8,4065,223
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,8741,164
SibuMalaysia 1,7601,094
SanMali 11,5957,205
SegouMali 11,7247,286
SikassoMali 11,7607,308
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1563,825
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,7759,803
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2161,999
SainshandMongolia 3,1941,985
SafiMorocco 11,1416,923
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3707,065
SittweMyanmar 1,311815
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9495,561
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1925,090
SaiqOman 4,9573,081
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3733,339
SurOman 4,7702,964
SialkotPakistan 3,5132,183
SibbiPakistan 4,0162,496
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,83011,080
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,88612,358
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,3691,472
SandomierzPoland 8,1055,037
SniezkaPoland 8,5215,295
SuwalkiPoland 7,9934,967
SzczecinPoland 8,5455,310
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8776,759
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0837,508
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9979,940
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7914,220
Satu MareRomania 8,0515,003
SibiuRomania 7,9804,959
SulinaRomania 7,5434,688
SadrinskRussia 5,5863,471
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5574,696
SalekhardRussia 6,2083,858
SaratovRussia 6,4283,995
SejmcanRussia 6,3193,927
SelagoncyRussia 5,5733,463
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4753,402
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4862,788
SmolenskRussia 7,4044,601
SociRussia 6,7444,191
SortovalaRussia 7,5534,694
SuntarRussia 5,1733,215
SurgutRussia 5,5513,450
SverdlovskRussia 5,7883,597
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5364,062
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,9479,910
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8486,741
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8983,665
SingaporeSingapore 1,6881,049
SliacSlovakia 8,3155,167
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1961,986
SineijuSouth Korea 3,2352,010
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4136,471
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0456,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1676,318
SevilleSpain 10,6156,596
SennarSudan 7,6034,724
ShambatSudan 7,6664,764
ShendiSudan 7,5494,691
StenseleSweden 8,2315,115
StockholmSweden 8,2435,123
StorlienSweden 8,4985,281
SundsvallSweden 8,2425,122
SantisSwitzerland 9,0615,631
SongeaTanzania 8,1815,084
Sakon NakhonThailand 9358
SongkhlaThailand 1,132703
Suphan BuriThailand 541336
Surat ThaniThailand 1,020634
SurinThailand 226140
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1676,939
SokodeTogo 11,1466,926
SfaxTunisia 9,3275,796
SousseTunisia 9,2985,778
SamsunTurkey 7,0144,359
SiirtTurkey 6,5164,049
SivasTurkey 6,9504,319
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8112,990
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0306,233
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6215,979
SarataUkraine 7,5484,691
SarnyUkraine 7,7594,821
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1994,474
SumyUkraine 7,1964,471
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1743,215
SaltoUruguay 17,60610,940
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2307,600
Safford, AzUsa 13,3878,319
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,2308,221
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0119,328
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6708,495
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0208,091
Salem, InUsa 13,7408,538
Salem, OrUsa 11,6567,243
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6057,833
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0478,729
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3218,899
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9568,051
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2407,606
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9969,940
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5267,784
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,7327,912
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6687,872
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,5717,811
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2418,850
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9478,045
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5679,052
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3838,317
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9008,016
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,7408,538
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4887,139
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5017,147
Sedan, KsUsa 13,6598,488
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3977,083
Selma, AlUsa 14,4768,995
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,6138,460
Seymour, InUsa 13,7408,538
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8678,617
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4837,757
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2218,837
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1158,150
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9828,067
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4418,353
Southport, NcUsa 14,3898,941
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7518,545
Spencer, WvUsa 13,8128,583
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4198,339
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7367,293
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8838,005
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5718,433
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7428,540
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1745,080
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8577,989
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6708,495
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9258,031
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6168,461
State College, PaUsa 13,6358,473
State University, MsUsa 14,3188,897
State University, NmUsa 13,6488,481
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9228,651
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,8868,008
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4958,386
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2927,639
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1268,157
Storrs, CtUsa 13,5208,402
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9548,671
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4818,998
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,7407,295
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5718,433
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2708,246
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3828,316
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4572,769
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,28610,742
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,16410,666
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,19610,686
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,6197,220
SocotraYemen 5,4743,402
SenangaZambia 9,6385,989
SerenjeZambia 8,8275,485
SeshekeZambia 9,5825,954
SolweziZambia 9,1815,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -